DALLAS TICKETS ON SALE NOW
AQUASHELLA DALLAS
MAY 18TH & 19TH
AQUASHELLA CHICAGO
AUGUST 3RD & 4TH
AQUASHELLA DAYTONA
NOVEMBER 2ND & 3RD
THE WORLD'S PREMIER AQUARIUM FESTIVAL
EVENTS
DALLAS 2024
CHICAGO 2024
DAYTONA 2024
© 2023, AQUASHELLA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Saturday Schedule
TIME
Show Floor
Fluval Main Stage
Feature Stage
Fish Stream Media Lounge
Aqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AM
VIP Entry
11:00 AM
Early Bird Entry
12:00 PM
Speaker - Advanced Freshwater
Workshop - Intermediate Saltwater
1:00 PM
GA Entry
Speaker - Advanced Saltwater
Workshop - Intro to Freshwater
Mermaid Photo Op
2:00 PM
Speaker - Intermediate Freshwater
Workshop - Intro to Saltwater with George Mavrakis
3:00 PM
Speaker - Intermediate Saltwater
FRESHWATER SCAPE OFF
4:00 PM
Speaker - Public Aq / Conservation
Workshop - Advanced Freshwater
5:00 PM
Raffle
6:00 PM
Close
Sunday Schedule
TIME
Show Floor
Fluval Main Stage
Feature Stage
Fish Stream Media Lounge
Aqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AM
VIP Entry
11:00 AM
Early Bird Entry
Speaker - Advanced Saltwater
Workshop - Reptile
12:00 PM
Speaker - Viviarium & Paludarium
Workshop - Pond
1:00 PM
GA Entry
Speaker - Intermediate Saltwater
Workshop - Art
Mermaid Photo Op
2:00 PM
Speaker - Beginner Freshwater
FRAG OFF
3:00 PM
Aquashella Awards
4:00 PM
Raffle
5:00 PM
Close
Saturday Schedule
TIME
Show Floor
Fluval Main Stage
Hikari Feature Stage
Fish Stream Media Lounge
Aqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AM
VIP Entry
VIP Meet & Greet
11:00 AM
Early Bird Entry
Speaker - Jen Wanner | Dirty Jobs: Aquarium Maintenance Tips and Tricks
12:00 PM
Speaker - Alexa Borrego | Tips for maintaining multiple aquariums
Hiep Hong Aquascaping Tutorial
1:00 PM
GA Entry
Speaker - Keri O'neil | Management of a large-scale coral spawning program
FRAG OFF Redemption Round
Mermaid Photo Op
2:00 PM
Speaker - Will Nace | How Aquatics Changed my Reptile Hobby
Jelly Fish Demo & Giveaway with Jelly Fish Art
Axolotls Live with Louisville Axolotle
3:00 PM
Speaker - Andrew Sandler
FRESHWATER SCAPE OFF
Animal Encounter with Will Nace
4:00 PM
Speaker - Julian Sprung | My Saltwater Pond: inspiration, design features, and lessons learned
TMK Aquarist Live Scaping
5:00 PM
Raffle
6:00 PM
Close
Sunday Schedule
TIME
Show Floor
Fluval Main Stage
Hikari Feature Stage
Fish Stream Media Lounge
Aqueon Kids Corner
10:00 AM
VIP Entry
VIP Meet & Greet
11:00 AM
Early Bird Entry
Speaker - Marc Levenson
12:00 PM
Speaker - Jeff Miotke | Aquascaping: Create Living Art
Levi Peterson NPS Corals For Beginners Workshop
1:00 PM
GA Entry
Speaker - Jason Adams | Fish Keeping Myths EXPOSED!
Women In Reefing Open Panel Discussion
Mermaid Photo Op
2:00 PM
Speaker - Sara Stevens | A Proactive Approach to Coral Health: How to Diagnosis and Treat Disease in Your Reef
Grant Eder Shrimp Keeping Workshop
Axolotls Live with Louisville Axolotle
3:00 PM
Aquashella Awards
Animal Encounter with Will Nace
4:00 PM
Raffle
5:00 PM
Close